Staff Directory

 

Name

Title

email/phone number

Laurin Dodd

Director of Pupil Services

doddl@w-csd.org

920-582-5802, ext. 3125

Mike Breen

School Psychologist

[email protected]

Kerri Sailors

Special Education Secretary

[email protected]

920-582-5810, ext. 1109

Katie Hansen

Speech-Language Pathologist; District 

[email protected]

920-582-5803, ext. 3147

Carly Henderson

Occupational Therapist; District

[email protected]

920-582-5803, ext. 3261

Lindsay Nelson

Speech-Language Pathologist; District

[email protected]

920-582-5803, ext. 3228

Stacey Sprenger

Speech-Language Pathologist; District

[email protected]d.org

920-582-5803, ext. 3142


ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STAFF


Caitie Gawlick

Cross-Categorical Special Education Teacher; Elementary School

[email protected]

920-582-5803, ext. 3202

Kelly Herman

Cross-Categorical Special Education Teacher; Elementary School

[email protected]

920-582-5803, ext. 2179

Jessica Kaemmerer

Cross-Categorical Special Education Teacher; Elementary School

[email protected]

920-582-5803, ext. 3222

Kristin Kasuboski

Early Childhood Teacher; Elementary School

[email protected]

920-582-5803, ext. 3260

Kristin Novinska

Cross-Categorical Special Education Teacher; Elementary School

[email protected]

920-582-5803, ext. 3259

Lisa Nozar

Cross-Categorical Special Education Teacher; Elementary School

[email protected]

920-582-5803, ext. 3229

Rachel Ryf

Cross-Categorical Special Education Teacher; Elementary School

[email protected]

920-582-5800, ext. 3214

Ian Thomas

Cross-Categorical Special Education Teacher; Elementary School

[email protected]

920-582-5803, ext. 3239

Rebecca Achterberg

School Counselor; Elementary School

[email protected]

920-582-5803, ext. 3226

Lynn West

School Counselor; Elementary School

[email protected]

920-582-5803, ext. 3266

Ron Burmeister

Adaptive Physical Education Teacher (grades, K-5)

[email protected]

920-582-5803, ext. 3268


MIDDLE SCHOOL STAFF


Michelle Dorn

Cross-Categorical Special Education Teacher; Middle School

[email protected]

920-582-5800, ext. 2154

Traci Ellis

Cross-Categorical Special Education Teacher; Middle School                                             

[email protected]

920-582-5800, ext. 2150

Michelle Sagorac

Cross-Categorical Special Education Teacher; Middle School

[email protected]

920-582-5800, ext. 2153

Sara Kaiser

School Counselor; Middle School

[email protected]

920-582-5800, ext. 2126

Andrea Plachetka

Adaptive Physical Education Teacher (grades, 6-12)

[email protected]

920-582-5800, ext. 2167


HIGH SCHOOL STAFF


Remy Blesch

Cross-Categorical Special Education Teacher; High School

[email protected]

920-582-5810, ext. 1205

Nick Engle

Cross-Categorical Special Education Teacher; High School

[email protected]

920-582-5810, ext. 1907

Rebecca Griese

Cross-Categorical Special Education Teacher; High School

[email protected]

920-582-5810, ext. 1605

Alecia Starks

Cross-Categorical Special Education Teacher; High School

[email protected]

920-582-5810, ext. 1601

Brittany Wallner

Cross-Categorical Special Education Teacher; High School

[email protected]

920-582-5810, ext. 1607

Andrea Larson

School Counselor; High School

[email protected]

920-582-5810, ext. 1110

Sarah Meyer

School Counselor; High School

[email protected]

920-582-5810, ext. 1106

Theresa Sonnleitner

School Counselor; High School

[email protected]

920-582-5810, ext. 1112

Andrea Plachetka

Adaptive Physical Education Teacher (grades, 6-12)

[email protected]

920-582-5800, ext. 2167